Alexa Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | |siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | ||
}}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her big sisters [[Addyson Paul|Addyson]] & [[Mackenna Paul|Mackenna]]. | |titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday}}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her big sisters [[Addyson Paul|Addyson]] & [[Mackenna Paul|Mackenna]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Amanda Kenney | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/328/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 1) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/328/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 1) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1747/act/299/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 2) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1747/act/299/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 2) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/47/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/47/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/458/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/458/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Liu<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Liu<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Claire Devine | | rowspan="3" |Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Claire Devine | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Freya Hogan<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Ariana Kauhanka<br />Mila Vishnevski<br />Makena Oronico<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ella Avalos<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | | rowspan="3" |Freya Hogan<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Ariana Kauhanka<br />Mila Vishnevski<br />Makena Oronico<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ella Avalos<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||