Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Corazón - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos | |||
They Call Me Laquifa - | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Satan's Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
I' | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
I'll Do Anything | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bollywood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Joseph Corella | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Folkloric Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Corazón | |||
Working Girl - | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |They Call Me Laquifa | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Waka Waka | |||
A Hundred Years | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
Breaking My Heart - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Cathedral - | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Do | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
Down to the River - | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Baila | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami) | |||
The Underdog - | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bound | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Waterford) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Like the 60's | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
Never Knew - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'll Do Anything for You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm Gonna Survive | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MA Dance (Clute) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This One Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Greensboro) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Working Girl | |||
Money Makes the World Go Down - | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
Woman in the Mirror - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |20's Skat | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Hundred Years from Now | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage America (Voorhees) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Breaking My Heart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby Tribute | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathedral | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Damsel in Distress | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Down to the River | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Freedom in Paradise | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye Maya | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Underdog | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Front Royal) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bye Felicia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Can I Do This | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |House of Voodoo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Master of Disguise | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Santa Ana) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Never Knew | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Butler) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Matter What | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Center Stage Nationals (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Street Star | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Niagara Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Color Purple | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cookie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Money Makes the World Go Down | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Woman in the Mirror | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Getting Away with Murder | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Panorama City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Promised Land | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||