Brooklynn Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brooklynn Olson''' (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer/gymnast [[Avery Olson]]. She currently trains at the Chavarria Institute of the Arts. | '''Brooklynn Olson''' (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer/gymnast [[Avery Olson]]. She currently trains at the Chavarria Institute of the Arts. Before this, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
|Shake Senora | | rowspan="8" |Shake Senora | ||
| | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 58: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Peanut Butter Jelly Time | |Peanut Butter Jelly Time | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Once Upon a Time | |Once Upon a Time | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 10 August 2022
Brooklynn Olson (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer/gymnast Avery Olson. She currently trains at the Chavarria Institute of the Arts. Before this, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Shake Senora | Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Peanut Butter Jelly Time | Jazz | KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | KAR (Anaheim) |