Brooklynn Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer4life m added results |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Shake Senora | | rowspan="5" |Shake Senora | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ice Cream Time | | rowspan="5" |Ice Cream Time | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Brynley Fritchle | | rowspan="5" |Brynley Fritchle | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|Peanut Butter Jelly Time | | rowspan="2" |Peanut Butter Jelly Time | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hadley Berokoff, Kylee Densmore, Lauren Dumouchel, Brynley Fritchle, Mila Garg, Sasha Kokos, Kayla Turner | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Primary Small Group 5 & Under Top First and Judges Choice Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals Aneheim | |||
|1st Place Overall National Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Once Upon a Time | | rowspan="4" |Once Upon a Time | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |June Khoury, Demi Ascencio, Avery Brisco, Lauren Dumouchel, Brynley Fritchle, Sydney Johnson, Mya Mccarty, Eden Roberts, Sloane Schuster, Emma Walters, Taylor Godlewski, Hadley Berokoff, Kylee Densmore, Kimiko Evans, Brooklyn Guerrero, Sasha Kokos, Piper Sanderson, Kayla Turner | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Top First | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Costa Mesa | |||
|1st overall | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals Aneheim | |||
|Platinum Highscore | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Riverside | |||
|3rd overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mermaid Party | | rowspan="5" |Mermaid Party | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lily McRae<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Kelsey Haight<br />Kylee Densmore | | rowspan="5" |Lily McRae<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Kelsey Haight<br />Kylee Densmore | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
| Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Money Maker | | rowspan="5" |Money Maker | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Piper Garcia<br />Kennedy Keyes<br />Ariela Levin<br />Honey McRae<br />Kynsey Wagstaff<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Everly Fritchle<br />Kelsey Haight<br />Kiley Brownrigg<br />Kylee Densmore | | rowspan="5" |Piper Garcia<br />Kennedy Keyes<br />Ariela Levin<br />Honey McRae<br />Kynsey Wagstaff<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Everly Fritchle<br />Kelsey Haight<br />Kiley Brownrigg<br />Kylee Densmore | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1st overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | ||
Revision as of 01:25, 16 August 2022

Brooklynn Olson (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer/gymnast Avery Olson. She currently trains at the Chavarria Institute of the Arts. Before this, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Shake Senora | Jazz | Starbound (Anaheim) | 3rd in Petite Junior Solos Elite Gold |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 9th in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Petite Solos Solo Icon Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
| LADM | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Countdown Nationals | 6th in 8 & Under Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ice Cream Time | Jazz | Brynley Fritchle | Starbound (Anaheim) | 2nd in Petite Junior Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| LADM | |||||
| Countdown Nationals | 1st in 8 & Under Duos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Peanut Butter Jelly Time | Jazz | Hadley Berokoff, Kylee Densmore, Lauren Dumouchel, Brynley Fritchle, Mila Garg, Sasha Kokos, Kayla Turner | KAR (Anaheim) | Primary Small Group 5 & Under Top First and Judges Choice Award |
| Showbiz Nationals Aneheim | 1st Place Overall National Winner | ||||
| Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | June Khoury, Demi Ascencio, Avery Brisco, Lauren Dumouchel, Brynley Fritchle, Sydney Johnson, Mya Mccarty, Eden Roberts, Sloane Schuster, Emma Walters, Taylor Godlewski, Hadley Berokoff, Kylee Densmore, Kimiko Evans, Brooklyn Guerrero, Sasha Kokos, Piper Sanderson, Kayla Turner | KAR (Anaheim) | Top First | |
| KAR Costa Mesa | 1st overall | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals Aneheim | Platinum Highscore | ||||
| Hall of Fame Riverside | 3rd overall | ||||
| 2022 | Mermaid Party | Jazz | Lily McRae Brynley Fritchle Kelsey Haight Kylee Densmore |
Starbound (Anaheim) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | High Gold | ||||
| LADM | |||||
| Countdown Nationals | |||||
| Money Maker | Jazz | Piper Garcia Kennedy Keyes Ariela Levin Honey McRae Kynsey Wagstaff Brynley Fritchle Everly Fritchle Kelsey Haight Kiley Brownrigg Kylee Densmore |
Starbound (Anaheim) | 1st overall | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| LADM | |||||
| Countdown Nationals |