JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
===Television===
==Television==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 12: Line 12:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"| 2015  
| rowspan="3" | 2015  
| ''[[The View (U.S. TV series)|The View]]''  
| ''The View''  
| Herself  
| Herself  
| Performed in group dance "Together We Stand"
| Performed in group dance "Together We Stand"
|-
|-
| ''[[Good Day L.A.]]''  
| ''Good Day L.A.''  
| Herself  
| Herself  
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref>
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref>
|-
|-
| ''[[Good Day New York]]''  
| ''Good Day New York''  
| Herself  
| Herself  
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref>
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref>
Line 78: Line 78:
|2 episodes (both in season 3)
|2 episodes (both in season 3)
|-
|-
|2018-present
|2018
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show''
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show''
|Herself
|Herself
|Animated
|Animated
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special''
|''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special''
| rowspan="4" |Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|''SpongeBob SquarePants''
|Cameo
|
|-
|''All That''
|Herself
|
|-
|''JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M.''
|Herself
|
|-
|''JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert''
|Herself
|
|-
|''Keeping Up with the Karadashians''
|Herself
|Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company"
|-
|''Middle School Moguls''
|Josie (voice)
|Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems"
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|''The Substitute''
|Herself
|Episode: "JoJo Siwa"
|-
|''The Masked Singer''
|Herself/T-Rex
|
|
|-
|-
|''The Doctors''
|''Celebrity Watch Party''
|Herself
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|''Celebrity Family Feud''
|Herself
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|''Dancing with the Stars''
|''Dancing with the Stars''
|Herself
|
|
|-
|-
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution‎‎''
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution‎‎''
|Hostess
|
|
|}
|}


===Movies===
==Movies==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 147:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company''
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company''
|Tinman
|Tinman
Line 124: Line 164:
|''BLURT!''
|''BLURT!''
|Victoria Martin
|Victoria Martin
|
|-
|2019
|''The Angry Birds Movie 2''
|Jay and Kira (voice)
|
|-
|2021
|''The J Team''
|Herself
|
|
|}
|}
Line 129: Line 179:
==References==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]