JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| 2015 | | rowspan="3" | 2015 | ||
| '' | | ''The View'' | ||
| Herself | | Herself | ||
| Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" | | Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Good Day L.A.'' | ||
| Herself | | Herself | ||
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref> | | Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Good Day New York'' | ||
| Herself | | Herself | ||
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref> | | Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref> | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|2 episodes (both in season 3) | |2 episodes (both in season 3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show'' | |''The JoJo & BowBow Show'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Animated | |Animated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special'' | |''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special'' | ||
| rowspan=" | |Herself | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''SpongeBob SquarePants'' | |||
|Cameo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''All That'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M.'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Keeping Up with the Karadashians'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company" | |||
|- | |||
|''Middle School Moguls'' | |||
|Josie (voice) | |||
|Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|''The Substitute'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Episode: "JoJo Siwa" | |||
|- | |||
|''The Masked Singer'' | |||
|Herself/T-Rex | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Celebrity Watch Party'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|''Celebrity Family Feud'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dancing with the Stars'' | |''Dancing with the Stars'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | |''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | ||
|Hostess | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Movies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 147: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company'' | |''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company'' | ||
|Tinman | |Tinman | ||
| Line 124: | Line 164: | ||
|''BLURT!'' | |''BLURT!'' | ||
|Victoria Martin | |Victoria Martin | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''The Angry Birds Movie 2'' | |||
|Jay and Kira (voice) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''The J Team'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 179: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||