Sadie Mae O’Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Prodance Academy | |dance studios = Prodance Academy | ||
|titles = Little Miss Majorette of America 2018 | |titles = Little Miss Majorette of America 2018 | ||
|friends = [[Starr Castro]] | |friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
}}'''Sadie Mae O'Sullivan''' (born on February 27, 2011) is a young dancer, singer, actress and baton twirler from New Jersey. | }}'''Sadie Mae O'Sullivan''' (born on February 27, 2011) is a young dancer, singer, actress and baton twirler from New Jersey. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Saint Jude | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |REVEL (New Brunswick) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tarzan | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starbound (Millstone) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Backstage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|REVEL (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Backstage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stretch Your Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|REVEL (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Backstage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Weekend Warrior | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Beautiful Thing | | rowspan="2" |Have You Seen the Rain? | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Robert and Jodee Person | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Ryan Buggle | | rowspan="2" |Ryan Buggle | ||
|REVEL (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Millstone) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Robert and Jodee Person | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ryan Buggle | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|REVEL (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||