Wavy Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Born to Entertain | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Material Girl | | rowspan="2" |Material Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shelter | | rowspan="3" |Shelter | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="3" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Amanda Gardner | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 165: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caimbre Laven | | rowspan="2" |Caimbre Laven | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Beach Beauties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Caimbre Laven | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 196: | ||
|Caimbre Laven | |Caimbre Laven | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 208: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High Five in Jazz | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||