Wavy Hazen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 5th (21/22)
|school grade = 5th (21/22)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|siblings = [[Spree Hazen]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Spree Hazen]] (sister)
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
Line 40: Line 40:
|
|
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
Line 57: Line 57:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Countdown (Downey)
|Countdown (Downey)
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
Line 139: Line 139:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 157: Line 157:
|Caimbre Laven
|Caimbre Laven
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 168: Line 168:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
Line 176: Line 176:
| rowspan="5" |Caimbre Laven
| rowspan="5" |Caimbre Laven
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Countdown (Downey)
|Countdown (Downey)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 210: Line 210:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos