Wavy Hazen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="3" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Countdown Nationals
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 52: Line 55:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Ladies Night
| rowspan="7" |Ladies Night
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 71: Line 74:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amanda Gardner
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Shelter
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Shelter
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Gardner
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Ain't No Other
| rowspan="3" |Ain't No Other
Line 119: Line 119:
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|}
|}


Line 216: Line 216:
|-
|-
|High Five in Jazz
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}