Jump to content

GiaNina Paolantonio/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|}
|}


==Television==
==Television 2==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
Line 34: Line 34:
|Season 8
|Season 8
|-
|-
|2021
|2020
|Nick Bencivengo
|Gia
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Drama Club
|Drama Club
|Chorus Dancer #5
|Chorus Dancer #5
|
|-
|Sawyer Sharbino
|Gianna
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:01, 16 February 2023

Movies

Year Film Role Notes
2017 The Greatest Showman Ballet Dancer #5

Television 2

Year TV Series Role Notes
2014 Christmas in Rockefeller Center Dancer for Mariah Carey TV Special
2018-9 Lip Sync Battle Shorties Big Battle Dance Crew Member
2019 Dance Moms Herself Season 8
2020 Nick Bencivengo Gia
2021 Drama Club Chorus Dancer #5
Sawyer Sharbino Gianna

Theater

Year Show Role Notes
2015-6 Matilda Amanda Broadway