Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 143: Line 143:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 151: Line 150:
| rowspan="2" |PYT
| rowspan="2" |PYT
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 162: Line 160:
| rowspan="2" |Absolutely Not
| rowspan="2" |Absolutely Not
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
Line 177: Line 174:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|2014
| rowspan="2" |PYT
|Bend & Snap
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Absolutely Not
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
|-
|Claire Waldron<br />Summer Lewis
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 217: Line 198:
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos