Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | ||
|friends = Kaitlyn Wong <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | |friends = Kaitlyn Wong <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | ||
}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |River | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 140: | Line 146: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Sober | |Sober | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bites the Dust | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | | rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | ||
| Line 182: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | | rowspan="3" |Vogue | ||
| Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 293: | ||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |Kaitlyn Wong | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||