Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2806:230:3002:C295:CC4C:2DE0:BF28:BF91 (talk) to last revision by 200.68.140.12
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 242: Line 242:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="11" |2015
|Bye Felicia
|Bye Felicia
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 267: Line 267:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Never Knew
| rowspan="4" |Never Knew
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 278: Line 278:
|Starbound (Butler)
|Starbound (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent
|Preteen Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
|No Matter What
|No Matter What
Line 1,928: Line 1,931:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional JUMP Mini Jazz, Lyrical & Contemporary Class Winner 2011
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
* National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent 2014
* National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent 2014


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
* 1st runner up for Miss Petite Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
* 2nd runner up for National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
* 2nd runner up for National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
* runner up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
* runner up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012