Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Bobblehead | |Bobblehead | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ring Them Bells | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 58: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Hair | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Josie Lutz]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | |Werk Chick | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Anna Bollman<br />Eva Christon<br />Reese Elzen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Josie Lutz<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Olivia Shelton | |Anna Bollman<br />Eva Christon<br />Reese Elzen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hard Knock Life | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Eva Christon<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Reese Elzen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Malia Mauer<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Olivia Shelton | |Eva Christon<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Reese Elzen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Malia Mauer<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minions | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Rylie Benning<br />Anna Bollman<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Eva Christon<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Brooklynn Edlund<br />Reese Elzen<br />Sydney Hoffman<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Macie Marston<br />Malia Mauer<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Chloe Rehder<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons | |Rylie Benning<br />Anna Bollman<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Eva Christon<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Brooklynn Edlund<br />Reese Elzen<br />Sydney Hoffman<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Macie Marston<br />Malia Mauer<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Chloe Rehder<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Rylie Benning<br />Anna Bollman<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Eva Christon<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Brooklynn Edlund<br />Reese Elzen<br />Sydney Hoffman<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Macie Marston<br />Malia Mauer<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Chloe Rehder<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons | |Rylie Benning<br />Anna Bollman<br />Maura Bosacker-Kass<br />Eva Christon<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Eleanor Dubois<br />Brooklynn Edlund<br />Reese Elzen<br />Sydney Hoffman<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Neven Leopold<br />Macie Marston<br />Malia Mauer<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Marley Padelford<br />Chloe Rehder<br />Degie Setnes<br />Sara Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Icon | |Icon | ||
Revision as of 05:12, 9 March 2022
Claire Monge (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Kate.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Bobblehead | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| 2017 | Ring Them Bells | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hair | Open | Noelle Bjork Josie Lutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Werk Chick | Jazz | Anna Bollman Eva Christon Reese Elzen Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hard Knock Life | Hip Hop | Eva Christon Meryl Crimmins Reese Elzen Brynn Kostka Malia Mauer Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Minions | Tap | Rylie Benning Anna Bollman Maura Bosacker-Kass Eva Christon Meryl Crimmins Eleanor Dubois Brooklynn Edlund Reese Elzen Sydney Hoffman Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Macie Marston Malia Mauer Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Chloe Rehder Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Rylie Benning Anna Bollman Maura Bosacker-Kass Eva Christon Meryl Crimmins Eleanor Dubois Brooklynn Edlund Reese Elzen Sydney Hoffman Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Macie Marston Malia Mauer Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Chloe Rehder Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Icon | Hip Hop | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| 2016-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |