Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="50" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Digital Motion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|It's Poppin' | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (70's) | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Senior Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Red Handed | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tiger Rag | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|Waltz of the Snow | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement | |||
|} | |} | ||