Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ring Them Bells | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="6" |A Chance to Chose | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) 2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Farewell | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|Open | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Farewell | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild is the Wind | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|Persist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Persist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 146: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner | | rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 159: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 444: | Line 469: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Category | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="43" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | | rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 459: | Line 484: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | | rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | ||
| Line 492: | Line 511: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | | rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | ||
| Line 543: | Line 550: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | | rowspan="4" |Rapid City | ||
| Line 580: | Line 566: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Red Handed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 600: | Line 592: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 615: | Line 601: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Monge Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||