Claire Monge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 20: Line 20:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="5" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 32: Line 32:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
|Jump (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="4" |A Chance to Chose
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018-9
| rowspan="6" |A Chance to Chose
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 47: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Madness
|Jump (Minneapolis) 2018
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis) 2019
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Madness
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 58: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Farewell
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Open
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Farewell
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Wild is the Wind
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Contemporary
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2020
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Persist
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Persist
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 87: Line 112:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
Line 121: Line 146:
| rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner
| rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of FamerDuets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 134: Line 159:
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 444: Line 469:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Category
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="50" |2021
| rowspan="43" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 459: Line 484:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Cell Block Tango
|Ballroom
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket
Line 492: Line 511:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|It's Poppin'
|Hip-Hop
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Jive Bunny (70's)
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
Line 543: Line 550:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Power
|Hip-Hop
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City
Line 580: Line 566:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red Handed
| rowspan="3" |Red Handed
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tiger Rag
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 600: Line 592:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer
|-
|Waltz of the Snow
|Ballet
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement
|}
|}


Line 615: Line 601:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Monge Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]