Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bobblehead | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Madness | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="8" |A Chance to Chose | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |StandOut in Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Farewell | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 95: | Line 110: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Persist | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 104: | Line 122: | ||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Found | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Agape | | rowspan="2" |Agape | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 113: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Inertia | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Atonement | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||