Claire Monge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents=Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father)
|parents=Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father)
|siblings=[[Kate Monge]]
|siblings=[[Kate Monge]]
|friends = [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Daphnie Braun]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Daphnie Braun]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
}}'''Claire Monge''' (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Kate Monge|Kate]].
}}'''Claire Monge''' (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Kate Monge|Kate]].


Line 58: Line 58:
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Madness
| rowspan="6" |Madness
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 76: Line 76:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018-9
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="8" |A Chance to Chose
|
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="9" |2018-9
| rowspan="9" |A Chance to Choose
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 103: Line 106:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind
|Top 20
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 115: Line 121:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019-20
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Farewell
|
| rowspan="4" |Open
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
| rowspan="6" |Farewell
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
Line 129: Line 141:
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
Line 144: Line 159:
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Found
| rowspan="2" |Found
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
Line 179: Line 194:
|2022
|2022
|Atonement
|Atonement
|
|Contemporary
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege