Claire Monge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = 8th (21/22)
|school grade = 8th (21/22)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio
|parents=Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father)
|parents=Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father)
Line 221: Line 221:
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 227: Line 227:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Hair
| rowspan="2" |10 31
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Josie Lutz]]
| rowspan="2" |Mimi Preston
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |No Excuses
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Vivant
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 350: Line 327:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016-9
| rowspan="7" |2016-22
| rowspan="6" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="6" |Production
| rowspan="7" |Production
| rowspan="6" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="7" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 365: Line 342:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)