Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Claire Monge | |name = Claire Monge | ||
|image = File:Claire Monge.jpg | |image = File:Claire Monge 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 14 | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 2008 | |birthdate = August 3, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations =Tiger Friday | |affiliations =Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Atonement | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Deal with Chaos | |A Deal with Chaos | ||
| Line 215: | Line 218: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chirp | | rowspan="2" |Chirp | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | | rowspan="2" |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 241: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mimi Preston | | rowspan="2" |Mimi Preston | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 344: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 470: | Line 475: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente | | rowspan="3"|Suavemente | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney | | rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 568: | Line 573: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | | rowspan="8" |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz | | rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 611: | Line 616: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | | rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 717: | Line 722: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| | |Look | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Brynn Kostka | |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Leave Me Hollow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What I Am | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br /> | |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let's Play | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[ | |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peoples' Faces | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br /> | |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get Busy | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billy | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billion Dollar Baby | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wild Wild Party | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duality | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 782: | Line 793: | ||
[[Claire Monge/Gallery]] | [[Claire Monge/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/clairemonge_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/clairemonge_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||