Jump to content

Kate Monge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 63: Line 63:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Trolls
|Tap
|Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Genevieve Saunby<br />Alexis Starkey<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|I Dream of Jeannie
|Jazz
|Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Genevieve Saunby<br />Alexis Starkey<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
Line 76: Line 89:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 04:56, 9 March 2022

Kate Grace Monge (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Claire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Trolls Tap Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Peyton Holman
Benjamin King
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Genevieve Saunby
Alexis Starkey
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Dream of Jeannie Jazz Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Peyton Holman
Benjamin King
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Genevieve Saunby
Alexis Starkey
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2017 Trolls Tap Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Dream of Jeannie Jazz Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Savannah Manzel
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups