Kate Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One More Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Gemma Neely<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where the Hood At | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines<br />Best Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines<br />Best PeeWee Routine | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Got Faith | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saloon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Buried Beneath | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Black Spiders | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Runway Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stillness Moves | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Siena Paradeau | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Award (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Kate Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|Waltz of the Snow | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I Feel Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (70's) | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|It's Poppin' | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||