Kate Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Evacuate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 [Britney] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 269: | Line 275: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walking on the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Relax | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||