Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|More | |More | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Solace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Stutter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||
|Braeden Cota<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Bria Weaver | | rowspan="4" |Pure Imagination | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek | | rowspan="4" |Braeden Cota<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Bria Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do the 45 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Morgan Methven<br />Avery Nelson<br />Alina Nichols<br />Hannah Schwarting<br />Klaire Simek<br />Ryley Swanson<br />Kylee Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jungle Drums | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Morgan Methven<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Avery Nelson<br />Alina Nichols<br />Hannah Schwarting<br />Klaire Simek<br />Ryley Swanson<br />Kylee Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stand by Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Anderson<br />Braeden Cota<br />Gianna Dario<br />Cora Donnohue<br />Addison Fitzjarrald<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Emily Jungmann<br />Ingrid Lyle<br />Olivia McGrath<br />Morgan Methven<br />Evelyn Miles<br />Avery Nelson<br />Alina Nichols<br />Hannah Schwarting<br />Klaire Simek<br />Ryley Swanson<br />Kylee Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |The Lord's Prayer | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||