Jump to content

Daphnie Braun: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Solace
| rowspan="6" |Solace
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021-22
|24/7 (Seattle)
| rowspan="3" |A Stutter
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021-22
| rowspan="4" |A Stutter
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Guilty Hands
| rowspan="3" |Guilty Hands
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|Top 12
|Top 12
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 112:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 185: Line 203:
|Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner
|Lola Boisen<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Kate Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines

Revision as of 02:18, 11 March 2022

Daphnie Braun (born on January 16, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at DelMonico Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Rise Open Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
LOC (Minneapolis) did not place
Legacy (Burnsville) did not place
More Legacy (Burnsville) 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos
2019 Flickers In10sity (Minneapolis) 1st in Elite Mini Solos
Legacy (Burnsville) 5th in Petite Advanced Solos
Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) 2nd in Petite Advanced Solos
2021 Halo Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
LOC (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha) 6th in Mini Solos
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
Solace Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
LOC (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 9th in Diamond Junior Solos
24/7 (Seattle) 6th in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Minneapolis) 8th in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Minneapolis) 5th in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
2021-22 A Stutter Contemporary 24/7 (Chicago) 2nd in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Junior
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) 3rd in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2022 Guilty Hands Contemporary YAGP (Kansas City) Top 12
Jump (Kansas City) 2nd in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Minneapolis) 4th in Junior Solos
Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Silent Film Evelyn Miles
Emily Jungmann
Legacy (Burnsville) 1st in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios

Groups

with Dance Delmonico

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Pure Imagination Lyrical Braeden Cota
Addison Fitzjarrald
Aftyn Hallamek
Emily Jungmann
Ingrid Lyle
Olivia McGrath
Evelyn Miles
Bria Weaver
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
LOC (Minneapolis) did not place
Legacy (Burnsville) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Do the 45 Tap Chloe Anderson
Braeden Cota
Gianna Dario
Cora Donnohue
Addison Fitzjarrald
Aftyn Hallamek
Ingrid Lyle
Olivia McGrath
Morgan Methven
Avery Nelson
Alina Nichols
Hannah Schwarting
Klaire Simek
Ryley Swanson
Kylee Weaver
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
LOC (Minneapolis) did not place
Legacy (Burnsville) 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Jungle Drums Jazz Chloe Anderson
Braeden Cota
Gianna Dario
Cora Donnohue
Addison Fitzjarrald
Aftyn Hallamek
Emily Jungmann
Ingrid Lyle
Olivia McGrath
Morgan Methven
Evelyn Miles
Avery Nelson
Alina Nichols
Hannah Schwarting
Klaire Simek
Ryley Swanson
Kylee Weaver
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
LOC (Minneapolis) 4th in Future Champion Large Groups
Legacy (Burnsville) 2nd in Petite Advanced Large Groups
Stand by Me Lyrical Chloe Anderson
Braeden Cota
Gianna Dario
Cora Donnohue
Addison Fitzjarrald
Aftyn Hallamek
Emily Jungmann
Ingrid Lyle
Olivia McGrath
Morgan Methven
Evelyn Miles
Avery Nelson
Alina Nichols
Hannah Schwarting
Klaire Simek
Ryley Swanson
Kylee Weaver
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
LOC (Minneapolis) did not place
Legacy (Burnsville) 1st in Petite Advanced Large Groups

with Larkin Dance Studio

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 The Lord's Prayer Lyrical Lola Boisen
Matissa Conrad
Tahari Conrad
Shaela Murphy
Teagan Murphy
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Of What Is Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Laci Bloss
Lola Boisen
Lillian Brady
Matissa Conrad
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Brynn Kostka
Kate Monge
Ava Munos
Shaela Murphy
Juan Pacheco
Siena Paradeau
Harlow Pike
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Evelyn Simmons
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Laura Yeh
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Adv Lines
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
The Dance Awards 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Mein Heir Musical Theatre Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior American Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Productions
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior American Lines
Tiger Rag Tap Many Dancers NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 4th in Teen Diamond Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Extended Lines
Best Choreographer

Additional Pages

Daphnie Braun/Gallery