Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
|No Strings | | rowspan="2" |No Strings | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wash That Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erika Leedy | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hollyrock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |City Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Bassman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago, Illinois | |||
| rowspan="2" |Character | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Journey | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lights | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Experience | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 145: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Gitchee Gitchee Goo | |Gitchee Gitchee Goo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Callie Baum | |Callie Baum | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Cruise | |Sea Cruise | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Brisa Lalich<br />Callie Baum | |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Callie Baum | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The DiVas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Raining Men | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Rylee Salgado | ||
| | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tough Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Eyman<br />Emily Porges | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Best Friends | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Hailey Meyers]] | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 250: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
Revision as of 02:44, 16 March 2022
Kennedy Barry (born on October 20, 2004) is a teenage dancer and one time actress from California, who trains at Danceology.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | No Strings | Tap | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| Wash That Man | Jazz | Erika Leedy | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | ||||
| 2012 | Hollyrock | Jazz | Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| City Lights | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Mr. Bassman | Tap | Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| 2013 | Poison | Jazz | Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Mr. Sandman | Tap | Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Chicago, Illinois | Character | Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2015 | Bird Land | Tap | Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Charity Photogenic | ||||
| Queen Bee | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Charity Photogenic | ||||
| The Journey | Contemporary | Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Charity Photogenic | ||||
| 2016 | Lights | Open | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 8th in Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| Experience | Contemporary | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 8th in Junior Diamond Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Gitchee Gitchee Goo | Jazz | Callie Baum | KAR (Long Beach) | |
| Sea Cruise | Jazz | Brisa Lalich Callie Baum |
KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| 2012 | Hokey Pokey | Jazz | Callie Baum | Rainbow (Long Beach) | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| The DiVas | Open | Brisa Lalich Callie Baum |
Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| 2013 | Raining Men | Tap | Kayla Seitel Rylee Salgado |
Countdown (Fallbrook) | unknown scoring |
| Rainbow (Upland) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 10th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Tough Love | Jazz | Chloe Eyman Emily Porges |
Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2015 | Best Friends | Musical Theatre | Hailey Meyers | Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios |
Filmography
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Prime Suspect | Little Girl | Episode: Wednesday's Child |
| 2014 | Grey's Anatomy | Little Girl | Episode: Take it Back |
| 2015 | Yo Gabba Gabba! | Villager | Episode: Quest |