Brisa Lalich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
=== | ===Movies=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | |The Painting | ||
| | |Madeleine | ||
| | |Short | ||
|- | |||
|Mateo | |||
|Mary | |||
|Short | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |To the Beat | ||
| | |Mia | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |To the Beat: Back 2 School | ||
| | |Mia | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Teens Wanna Know | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | |Documentary Series | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:45, 16 March 2022
Brisa Lalich (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Stuff Like That There | Tap | KAR (Ontario) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| 2011 | I Do | Tap | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| New Attitude | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2012 | Sassy | Jazz | KAR (Claremont) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | Tap | KAR (Claremont) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| 2013 | Diamonds | Tap | Rainbow (Upland) | Runner-Up Rising Starz Junior DOY |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Sea Cruise | Jazz | Kennedy Barry Callie Baum |
KAR (Long Beach) | did not place |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| 2012 | The DiVas | Open | Kennedy Barry Callie Baum |
KAR (Claremont) | did not place |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Flip Flop & Fly | Tap | Kennedy Barry | KAR (Claremont) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Come On Everybody | Tap | KAR (Claremont) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Filmography
Movies
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | The Painting | Madeleine | Short |
| Mateo | Mary | Short | |
| 2018 | To the Beat | Mia | |
| 2020 | To the Beat: Back 2 School | Mia |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Teens Wanna Know | Herself | Documentary Series |