Skyla Larsgaard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Heaven Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | |Morgan Anderson | ||
| | |Encore | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What is Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|KAR | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|Top 4 Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wicked Lil Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Box of Secrets | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 72: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 86: | Line 113: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 101: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 21 March 2022
Skyla Larsgaard is a young dancer.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Heaven Hop | Tap | Morgan Anderson | Encore | unknown scoring |
| 2018 | What is Love | Tap | Morgan Anderson | KAR | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Applause | Top 4 Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Headliners | unknown scoring | ||||
| Headliners Nationals | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Wicked Lil Girls | Jazz | Morgan Anderson | Headliners | did not place |
| Rainbow | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight | did not place | ||||
| Encore | 8th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR | did not place | ||||
| Box of Secrets | Tap | Morgan Anderson | Headliners | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Rainbow | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Spotlight | unknown scoring | ||||
| Encore | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Tainted Love | Tap | Alani Contreras Morgan Anderson |
The Movement | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Encore | unknown scoring |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Do Your Thing, Jazz, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Jessica Yu, Isabella Linayao, Jocelyn Anderson
- KAR, didn't place
- Applause Talent, didn't place
- Headliners, 1st in Mini Small Groups
- Headliners Nationals, Broadway Baby Award
Trashing The Camp, Tap, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers
- KAR, didn't place
- Applause Talent, didn't place
- Headliners, 4th in Mini Small Groups
- Headliners Nationals, didn't place
Please Mr. Postman, Jazz, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabelle Linayao, Gavin Marsh, Ella Perets
- KAR, didn't place
- Applause Talent, unknown score
- Headliners, unknown score
- Headliners Nationals, 1st in Mini Small Groups
Sweet Child O' Mine, Lyrical, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Skyla Larsgaard, Reece Meadows, Gemma Pravettoni, Teya Walker
- Headliners, didn't place
- Rainbow, didn't place
- Spotlight, didn't place
- Encore, didn't place
- KAR, didn't place
Dance Apocalyptic, Jazz, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Skyla Larsgaard, Paige Memro, Gemma Pravettoni
- Headliners, didn't place
- Rainbow, didn't place
- Spotlight, didn't place
- Encore, didn't place
- KAR, didn't place
Do My Thing, Tap, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Ella Galang, Skyla Larsgaard, Paige Memro, Bella Nelson, Ella Perets, Teya Walker
- Headliners, didn't place
- Rainbow, didn't place
- Spotlight, didn't place
- Encore, didn't place
- KAR, didn't place
Whistle While You Work It, Tap, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Johanna Hartsman, Maaike Anderson, Isabella Domenichelli, Ava Palermo, Jordyn Johnson, Ella Galang, Jocelyn Anderson, Morgan Anderson, Ella Perets, Teya Walker
- The Movement, didn't place
- Encore, unknown score
R & B Junkie, Hip Hop, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Bella Nelson, Ava Galleno, Danica Larsgaard, Rylie Day, Teya Walker, Morgan Anderson
- The Movement, 8th in Junior Small Groups
- Encore, unknown score
Call The Law, Musical Theater, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Pippa Hendrix, Jocelyn Anderson, Alani Contreras, Isabella Domenichelli, Bella Nelson, Teya Walker, Ella Perets
- The Movement, High Gold
- Encore, High Gold
Make You Feel My Love, Lyrical, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Gemma Pravettoni, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Morgan Anderson, Ella Galang, Teya Walker, Alani Contreras
- The Movement, Platinum
- Encore, Ultra High Gold
