Skyla Larsgaard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Jessica Yu<br />Isabella Linayao<br />Jocelyn Anderson | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh<br />Ella Perets | |||
|Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />Skyla Larsgaard<br />Paige Memro<br />Bella Nelson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker | |||
|Johanna Hartsman<br />Maaike Anderson<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ava Palermo<br />Jordyn Johnson<br />Ella Galang<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Nelson<br />Ava Galleno<br />Danica Larsgaard<br />Rylie Day<br />Teya Walker<br />Morgan Anderson | |||
|Pippa Hendrix<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />Alani Contreras<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Bella Nelson<br />Teya Walker<br />Ella Perets | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Dance Apocalyptic | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />[[Skyla Larsgaard]]<br />Paige Memro | ||
| | |Headliners | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Transylvania Mania | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />David Gomelskiy<br />Abigail Saidian | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Child O' Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson<br />Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />[[Skyla Larsgaard]]<br />Reece Meadows<br />Teya Walker | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Clinch<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Ella Galang<br />Kate Walton | |||
|The Movement | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Ultra High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Make You Feel My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Anderson<br />Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />[[Skyla Larsgaard]]<br />Teya Walker | |||
|The Movement | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Ultra High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Man With A Hex | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cecilia Cox<br />[[Elise Galang]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />David Gomelskiy<br />Marjorie Garcia Pittman<br />Abigail Saidian | |||
|The Movement | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Ultra High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ghosts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Saidian<br />David Gomelskiy<br />[[Elise Galang]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Reece Meadows<br />Alani Contreras | |||
|The Movement | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 21 March 2022
Skyla Larsgaard is a young dancer.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Heaven Hop | Tap | Morgan Anderson | Encore | unknown scoring |
| 2018 | What is Love | Tap | Morgan Anderson | KAR | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Applause | Top 4 Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Headliners | unknown scoring | ||||
| Headliners Nationals | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Wicked Lil Girls | Jazz | Morgan Anderson | Headliners | did not place |
| Rainbow | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight | did not place | ||||
| Encore | 8th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR | did not place | ||||
| Box of Secrets | Tap | Morgan Anderson | Headliners | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Rainbow | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Spotlight | unknown scoring | ||||
| Encore | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Tainted Love | Tap | Alani Contreras Morgan Anderson |
The Movement | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Encore | unknown scoring |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Anderson Jessica Yu Isabella Linayao Jocelyn Anderson |
Morgan Anderson Lilly Devincenzi Isabelle Linayao Gavin Marsh Ella Perets |
Alani Contreras Lilly Devincenzi Isabella Domenichelli Ella Galang Skyla Larsgaard Paige Memro Bella Nelson Ella Perets Teya Walker |
Johanna Hartsman Maaike Anderson Isabella Domenichelli Ava Palermo Jordyn Johnson Ella Galang Jocelyn Anderson Morgan Anderson Ella Perets Teya Walker |
||
| Bella Nelson Ava Galleno Danica Larsgaard Rylie Day Teya Walker Morgan Anderson |
Pippa Hendrix Jocelyn Anderson Alani Contreras Isabella Domenichelli Bella Nelson Teya Walker Ella Perets |
||||
| 2021 | Dance Apocalyptic | Jazz | Alani Contreras Lilly Devincenzi Isabella Domenichelli Skyla Larsgaard Paige Memro |
Headliners | did not place |
| Rainbow | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight | did not place | ||||
| Encore | did not place | ||||
| KAR | did not place | ||||
| Transylvania Mania | Jazz | Alani Contreras Lilly Devincenzi David Gomelskiy Abigail Saidian |
Headliners | did not place | |
| Rainbow | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight | did not place | ||||
| Encore | did not place | ||||
| KAR | did not place | ||||
| Sweet Child O' Mine | Lyrical | Morgan Anderson Alani Contreras Lilly Devincenzi Skyla Larsgaard Reece Meadows Teya Walker |
Headliners | did not place | |
| Rainbow | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight | did not place | ||||
| Encore | did not place | ||||
| KAR | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | Show Off | Jazz | Avery Clinch Lilly Devincenzi Ella Galang Kate Walton |
The Movement | High Gold |
| Encore | Ultra High Gold | ||||
| Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | Morgan Anderson Alani Contreras Lilly Devincenzi Isabella Domenichelli Ella Galang Skyla Larsgaard Teya Walker |
The Movement | Platinum | |
| Encore | Ultra High Gold | ||||
| Man With A Hex | Jazz | Cecilia Cox Elise Galang Lilly Devincenzi David Gomelskiy Marjorie Garcia Pittman Abigail Saidian |
The Movement | High Gold | |
| Encore | Ultra High Gold | ||||
| Ghosts | Tap | Abigail Saidian David Gomelskiy Elise Galang Lilly Devincenzi Reece Meadows Alani Contreras |
The Movement | High Gold | |
| Encore | High Gold |
Do Your Thing, Jazz, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Jessica Yu, Isabella Linayao, Jocelyn Anderson
- KAR, didn't place
- Applause Talent, didn't place
- Headliners, 1st in Mini Small Groups
- Headliners Nationals, Broadway Baby Award
Trashing The Camp, Tap, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers
- KAR, didn't place
- Applause Talent, didn't place
- Headliners, 4th in Mini Small Groups
- Headliners Nationals, didn't place
Please Mr. Postman, Jazz, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabelle Linayao, Gavin Marsh, Ella Perets
- KAR, didn't place
- Applause Talent, unknown score
- Headliners, unknown score
- Headliners Nationals, 1st in Mini Small Groups
Sweet Child O' Mine, Lyrical, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Skyla Larsgaard, Reece Meadows, Gemma Pravettoni, Teya Walker
- Headliners, didn't place
- Rainbow, didn't place
- Spotlight, didn't place
- Encore, didn't place
- KAR, didn't place
Dance Apocalyptic, Jazz, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Skyla Larsgaard, Paige Memro, Gemma Pravettoni
- Headliners, didn't place
- Rainbow, didn't place
- Spotlight, didn't place
- Encore, didn't place
- KAR, didn't place
Do My Thing, Tap, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Ella Galang, Skyla Larsgaard, Paige Memro, Bella Nelson, Ella Perets, Teya Walker
- Headliners, didn't place
- Rainbow, didn't place
- Spotlight, didn't place
- Encore, didn't place
- KAR, didn't place
Whistle While You Work It, Tap, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Johanna Hartsman, Maaike Anderson, Isabella Domenichelli, Ava Palermo, Jordyn Johnson, Ella Galang, Jocelyn Anderson, Morgan Anderson, Ella Perets, Teya Walker
- The Movement, didn't place
- Encore, unknown score
R & B Junkie, Hip Hop, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Bella Nelson, Ava Galleno, Danica Larsgaard, Rylie Day, Teya Walker, Morgan Anderson
- The Movement, 8th in Junior Small Groups
- Encore, unknown score
Call The Law, Musical Theater, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Pippa Hendrix, Jocelyn Anderson, Alani Contreras, Isabella Domenichelli, Bella Nelson, Teya Walker, Ella Perets
- The Movement, High Gold
- Encore, High Gold
Make You Feel My Love, Lyrical, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Gemma Pravettoni, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Morgan Anderson, Ella Galang, Teya Walker, Alani Contreras
- The Movement, Platinum
- Encore, Ultra High Gold
