Brylee Meissner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father) | |parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Meissner]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Meissner]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] | |friends = [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] | ||
}}'''Brylee Meissner''' (born on August 7, 2011) is a young dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. | |school grade=6th (22/23)}}'''Brylee Meissner''' (born on August 7, 2011) is a young dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|Go On | | rowspan="5" |Go On | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz/Musical Theatre | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heart in My Hands | | rowspan="4" |Heart in My Hands | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Single City Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fantoccini | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Fitts | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lonely People | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Fitts | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||