Ariel Lantz-Loza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| | |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Sara Von Rotz<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Dream is a Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Grace Montano<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||