Ariel Lantz-Loza: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Girl on Fire
| rowspan="6" |Girl on Fire
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 115:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|2022
| rowspan="3" |Requiem
|You Are Not Alone
| rowspan="3" |Acro-Dance
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss
|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|}
|}