Ariel Lantz-Loza: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Wonder
| rowspan="5" |Wonder
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
Line 64: Line 61:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Girl on Fire
| rowspan="5" |Girl on Fire
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Godspeed
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 101:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Requiem
| rowspan="4" |Requiem
| rowspan="3" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="3" |[[Jillian Mahan]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 107: Line 113:
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 119: Line 128:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|You Are Not Alone
| rowspan="3" |You Are Not Alone
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios