Jillian Mahan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Dancer4life
m addded solo
Line 18: Line 18:
|pets = 1 dog: Georgia
|pets = 1 dog: Georgia
|nicknames = Jilly
|nicknames = Jilly
}}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy with her friend Helena who also trains with her at Mather.
}}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy with her friend Helena who also trains with her at Mather. She is now at Project 21


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 100: Line 100:
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award
|-
|2022
|Kill The Lights
|Jazz
|Jump Aneheim
|4th Overall
|}
|}