Jillian Mahan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer4life No edit summary |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Kill The Lights | | rowspan="3" |Kill The Lights | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd Overall Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5th Place Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |She's a Bad Mama Jama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|6th Place Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Fall for You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4th Place Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 313: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Via Delorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd Overall Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Click Clack | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Went as Far as We Felt Like Going | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Shot Me Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1st in Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14 | |||
|- | |||
|Logical | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2nd in Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||