ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role !Notes |- | rowspan="2"|2019 |''Sucker For You'' |6 year old Emily |Short Film |- |''We Got The Power'' |Buttercup (Age 6) |Short Film |} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2016 |''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' |Herself | |- |2017 |''Little Big Shots'' |Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |- |2017-8 |''Runaways'' |Young Amy | |- |2019 |''Kids Say the Darnest Things'' |Dancer |..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|''We Got The Power'' | |''We Got The Power'' | ||
|Buttercup (Age 6) | |Buttercup (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|''Yugen'' | |||
|Yugen | |||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 28: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016-8 | ||
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' | |''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|''Kids Say the Darnest Things'' | |''Kids Say the Darnest Things'' | ||
|Guest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|''The Disney Family Singalong'' | |||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
| | |Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020-1 | ||
|''Never Have I Ever'' | |''Never Have I Ever'' | ||
|Young Eleanor | |Young Eleanor | ||
|Recurring role | |Recurring role | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||