Jump to content

ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role !Notes |- | rowspan="2"|2019 |''Sucker For You'' |6 year old Emily |Short Film |- |''We Got The Power'' |Buttercup (Age 6) |Short Film |} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2016 |''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' |Herself | |- |2017 |''Little Big Shots'' |Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |- |2017-8 |''Runaways'' |Young Amy | |- |2019 |''Kids Say the Darnest Things'' |Dancer |..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|''We Got The Power''
|''We Got The Power''
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Short Film
|-
|TBA
|''Yugen''
|Yugen
|Short Film
|Short Film
|}
|}
Line 23: Line 28:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2016
|2016-8
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden''
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden''
|Herself
|Herself
Line 40: Line 45:
|2019
|2019
|''Kids Say the Darnest Things''
|''Kids Say the Darnest Things''
|Guest
|
|-
|2020
|''The Disney Family Singalong''
|Dancer
|Dancer
|
|Special
|-
|-
|2019-present
|2020-1
|''Never Have I Ever''
|''Never Have I Ever''
|Young Eleanor
|Young Eleanor
|Recurring role
|Recurring role
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Revision as of 07:06, 26 March 2022

Movies

Year Film Role Notes
2019 Sucker For You 6 year old Emily Short Film
We Got The Power Buttercup (Age 6) Short Film
TBA Yugen Yugen Short Film

Television

Year Series Role Notes
2016-8 The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself
2017 Little Big Shots Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
2017-8 Runaways Young Amy
2019 Kids Say the Darnest Things Guest
2020 The Disney Family Singalong Dancer Special
2020-1 Never Have I Ever Young Eleanor Recurring role