ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Recurring role | |Recurring role | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|''Only Murders in the Building'' | |''Only Murders in the Building'' | ||
|Little Dorothy | |Little Dorothy | ||
|2 Episodes | |2 Episodes | ||
|- | |||
|''Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Special | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 25 January 2023
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sucker For You | Emily (Age 6) | Short Film |
| We Got The Power | Buttercup (Age 6) | Short Film |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | The Late Late Show with James Corden | Dancer | |
| 2017 | Little Big Shots | Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |
| 2017-8 | Runaways | Young Amy | |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darndest Things | Guest | |
| 2020 | The Disney Family Singalong | Dancer | Special |
| 2020-1 | Never Have I Ever | Young Eleanor | Recurring role |
| 2022 | Only Murders in the Building | Little Dorothy | 2 Episodes |
| Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration | Dancer | Special |