ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|Sucker | |Sucker for You | ||
|Emily (Age 6) | |Emily (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We Got | |We Got the Power | ||
|Buttercup (Age 6) | |Buttercup (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Recurring role | |Recurring role | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Only Murders in the Building | |Only Murders in the Building | ||
|Little Dorothy | |Little Dorothy | ||
|2 Episodes | |2 Episodes | ||
|- | |||
|Surprise and Seek | |||
|Herself | |||
|Amazon Kids Plus Series | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration | |Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration | ||
Revision as of 06:07, 11 April 2024
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sucker for You | Emily (Age 6) | Short Film |
| We Got the Power | Buttercup (Age 6) | Short Film |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | The Late Late Show with James Corden | Dancer | |
| 2017 | Little Big Shots | Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |
| 2017-8 | Runaways | Young Amy | |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darndest Things | Guest | |
| 2020 | The Disney Family Singalong | Dancer | Special |
| 2020-1 | Never Have I Ever | Young Eleanor | Recurring role |
| 2022 | Only Murders in the Building | Little Dorothy | 2 Episodes |
| Surprise and Seek | Herself | Amazon Kids Plus Series | |
| Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration | Dancer | Special | |
| 2023 | Erin & Aaron | Libby | Episode: Breaking Hearts |
Music Videos
| Year | Title | Artist | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Let's Play | Tydus |