Jump to content

ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Sucker For You
|Sucker for You
|Emily (Age 6)
|Emily (Age 6)
|Short Film
|Short Film
|-
|-
|We Got The Power
|We Got the Power
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Short Film
|Short Film
Line 53: Line 53:
|Recurring role
|Recurring role
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Only Murders in the Building
|Only Murders in the Building
|Little Dorothy
|Little Dorothy
|2 Episodes
|2 Episodes
|-
|Surprise and Seek
|Herself
|Amazon Kids Plus Series
|-
|-
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration

Revision as of 06:07, 11 April 2024

Movies

Year Film Role Notes
2019 Sucker for You Emily (Age 6) Short Film
We Got the Power Buttercup (Age 6) Short Film

Television

Year Series Role Notes
2016-8 The Late Late Show with James Corden Dancer
2017 Little Big Shots Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
2017-8 Runaways Young Amy
2019 Kids Say the Darndest Things Guest
2020 The Disney Family Singalong Dancer Special
2020-1 Never Have I Ever Young Eleanor Recurring role
2022 Only Murders in the Building Little Dorothy 2 Episodes
Surprise and Seek Herself Amazon Kids Plus Series
Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration Dancer Special
2023 Erin & Aaron Libby Episode: Breaking Hearts

Music Videos

Year Title Artist Notes
2022 Let's Play Tydus