Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Born to Entertain | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Countdown (San Diego) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amanda Gardner | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shelter | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ain't No Other | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Dimples | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Biker Babes | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beach Beauties | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Super Model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Hayden Calder]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Shoeless Joe | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||