Alexis Kathol: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|Top 5 Intermediate Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |Top 5 Intermediate Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |On the Nature of Daylight | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno 2) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP (LA) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |The Rose | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|On the Nature of Daylight | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Cupid | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Esmeralda | |||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 27 March 2022
Alexis Kathol (born on August 14, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | unknown | Countdown | Top 5 Intermediate Mini Solos Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | High Five in Jazz | |||
| 2020 | unknown | Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Tap | |
| 2021 | On the Nature of Daylight | 24/7 (Reno 2) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix Nationals | Class Scholarship | |||
| Velocity Nationals | ||||
| YAGP (LA) | ||||
| 2022 | The Rose | Lyrical | Radix (Santa Clara) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | On the Nature of Daylight | YAGP (LA) | |||
| Paquita | Classical | M.Petipa | YAGP (LA) | ||
| 2022 | Cupid | YAGP (LA) | |||
| La Esmeralda | Classical | M.Petipa | YAGP (LA) |