Alexis Kathol: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|YAGP (LA) | |YAGP (LA) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2016-8 | |||
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''Little Big Shots'' | |||
|Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-8 | |||
|''Runaways'' | |||
|Young Amy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''Kids Say the Darnest Things'' | |||
|Guest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|''The Disney Family Singalong'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Special | |||
|- | |||
|2020-1 | |||
|''Never Have I Ever'' | |||
|Young Eleanor | |||
|Recurring role | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 27 March 2022
Alexis Kathol (born on August 14, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | unknown | Countdown | Top 5 Intermediate Mini Solos Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | High Five in Jazz | |||
| 2020 | unknown | Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Tap | |
| 2021 | On the Nature of Daylight | 24/7 (Reno 2) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix Nationals | Class Scholarship | |||
| Velocity Nationals | ||||
| YAGP (LA) | ||||
| 2022 | The Rose | Lyrical | Radix (Santa Clara) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | On the Nature of Daylight | YAGP (LA) | |||
| Paquita | Classical | M.Petipa | YAGP (LA) | ||
| 2022 | Cupid | YAGP (LA) | |||
| La Esmeralda | Classical | M.Petipa | YAGP (LA) |
Filmography
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | The Late Late Show with James Corden | Herself | |
| 2017 | Little Big Shots | Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |
| 2017-8 | Runaways | Young Amy | |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darnest Things | Guest | |
| 2020 | The Disney Family Singalong | Dancer | Special |
| 2020-1 | Never Have I Ever | Young Eleanor | Recurring role |