Jump to content

Alexis Kathol: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |On the Nature of Daylight
| rowspan="3" |Secret Love Song
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|24/7 (Reno 2)
|24/7 (Reno 2)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|YAGP (LA)
|
|-
|-
|2022
|2022

Revision as of 00:57, 27 March 2022

Alexis Kathol (born on August 14, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 unknown Countdown Top 5 Intermediate Mini Solos
Platinum
24/7 (Santa Clara) High Five in Jazz
2020 unknown Radix (Anaheim) Cutting Edge in Tap
2021 Secret Love Song Lyrical 24/7 (Reno 2) Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix Nationals Class Scholarship
Velocity Nationals 1st in Junior Solos
2022 The Rose Lyrical Radix (Santa Clara)

Youth American Grand Prix

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) City Place Awards
2021 On the Nature of Daylight YAGP (LA)
Paquita Classical M.Petipa YAGP (LA)
2022 Cupid YAGP (LA)
La Esmeralda Classical M.Petipa YAGP (LA)

Filmography

Television

Year Series Role Notes
2019 All That Dancer
Kids Say the Darnest Things Guest

Music Video

Year Title Notes
2019 Juice For All That