Jump to content

Maddie Ziegler/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "==Music Videos== {| class="wikitable" |- ! Year ! Title ! Artist ! Notes |- | 2011 | ''It's Like Summer'' | LUX | Supporting |- | rowspan="2" |2012 | ''Cry'' | Alexx Calise | Lead |- | ''Summer Love Song'' | Brooke Hyland | Supporting |- | rowspan="4" |2014 | ''It's a Girl Party'' | Mack Z | |- | ''Freaks Like Me'' | Todrick Hall | Supporting, vocals |- | ''Chandelier'' | Sia | Lead |- | ''Shine'' | Mack Z | Supporting |- |..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 134: Line 134:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2021
| rowspan="3" | 2021
| ''Music''
| ''Music''
| Music
| Music
|Formally called ''Sister''
|Formally called ''Sister''
|-
|''The Fallout''
|Mia Reed
|
|-
|-
|''West Side Story''
|''West Side Story''
|Velma
|Velma
|
|-
|2022
|''The Fallout''
|Mia Reed
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Ziegler Sisters]]

Revision as of 14:20, 28 April 2022

Music Videos

Year Title Artist Notes
2011 It's Like Summer LUX Supporting
2012 Cry Alexx Calise Lead
Summer Love Song Brooke Hyland Supporting
2014 It's a Girl Party Mack Z
Freaks Like Me Todrick Hall Supporting, vocals
Chandelier Sia Lead
Shine Mack Z Supporting
2015 Elastic Heart Sia Lead
Big Girls Cry
Wear Em Out Kendall K Assistant choreographer
2016 Cheap Thrills Sia Lead
Taylor in Wonderland Todrick Hall Lead
The Greatest Sia Lead
2017 Outlaws
Music: Feel It Still
Portugal. The Man Co-lead with 5 other dancers
Brian Friedman, choreographer
Rainbow Sia Lead
2018 LSD Co-lead

Television

Year Series Role Notes
2015 Austin & Ally Shelby
Pretty Little Liars Creepy Dance Girl
2016 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn Eiffel
So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation Judge
2017 Project Runway Guest Judge
2019 Celebrity Family Feud Contestant
2020 Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? Herself

Movies

Year Film Role Notes
2016 Ballerina Camille
2017 The Book of Henry Christina Sickleman
2021 Music Music Formally called Sister
The Fallout Mia Reed
West Side Story Velma