Mya Lanigan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex | |dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex | ||
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) | |parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown | ||
|siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | |siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] | |friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Barbie Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 1<sup>st</sup> Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Car Wash | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Roxy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Idol Soloists | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Idol Soloists | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Islands | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fly Me to the Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Penelope Lemieux]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Penelope Lemieux]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Beats | | rowspan="3" |Beats | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Penelope Lemieux]]<br />Giada Reino | | rowspan="3" |[[Penelope Lemieux]]<br />Giada Reino | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/myalanigan/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/myalanigan/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bgje7LnA6ob/ I'm a Barbie Girl] | |||
*https://www.instagram.com/tv/BUnw_XABk1U/ | |||
*https://www.instagram.com/tv/BUpGO2vhWb5/ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||