Camryn Lanigan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 8th (21/22) | |school grade = 8th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Jennifer Leigh's Dance Gallery <br> Evolve Dance Complex | |dance studios = Jennifer Leigh's Dance Gallery <br> Evolve Dance Complex | ||
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown | |parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown | ||
|siblings = [[Mya Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | |siblings = [[Mya Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] | |friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
}}'''Camryn Nicole Lanigan''' (born on October 15, 2007) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Mya Lanigan|Mya]]. | }}'''Camryn Nicole Lanigan''' (born on October 15, 2007) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Mya Lanigan|Mya]]. | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Angels | | rowspan="3" |Angels | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Rattlebones | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Creek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |False Confidence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Do Not Fear the Darkness | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tear | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lanterns | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||