Kaylee Townsend: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg
|image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = 10
|birthdate = November 29, 2011
|birthdate = November 29, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|parents = Alexa Townsend (Mother)
|parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father)
|siblings = [[Kenlee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> Khloe Townsend (Sister) <br> Ace Townsend (Brother) <br> Axel Townsend (Brother)
|siblings = [[Kenlee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> [[Khloe Townsend]] (Sister) <br> Ace Townsend (Brother) <br> Axel Townsend (Brother)
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]
|nicknames = Kay
|nicknames = Kay
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
|Respect
|
|
|
|
|
|Countdown
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 40:
|
|
|
|
|
|Countdown Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|
|
|
|StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 142:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Walk It
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="4" |Phoenix Kaneaiakala
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duos/Trios
|}
|}