Kaylee Townsend: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]
|nicknames = Kay
|nicknames = Kay
}}'''Kaylee Townsend''' (born on November 29, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Kaylee Townsend''' (born on November 29, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her younger sisters [[Kenlee Townsend|Kenlee]] and [[Khloe Townsend|Khloe]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 89: Line 89:
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Can't be Tamed
| rowspan="5" |Can't be Tamed
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|
|
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Savana Kubat
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|
|
Line 124: Line 124:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="3" |We'll be Fine
| rowspan="3" |We'll be Fine
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|In the Darkness
|Contemporary
|
|
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Strut
| rowspan="3" |Strut
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|}
|}