Addison Moffett: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Born to Entertain | | style="text-align: center; " |Born to Entertain | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Available | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Available | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist of the Year | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Gooch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Anymore | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Nelson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Dimples | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Nelson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Nurse's Diary - contemporary - choreographed by Melissa Nelson - 2010 | Nurse's Diary - contemporary - choreographed by Melissa Nelson - 2010 | ||