Kenlee Townsend: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kenlee Townsend''' (born on April 26, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her sisters [[Kaylee Townsend|Kaylee]] and [[Khloe Townsend|Khloe]]. | '''Kenlee Townsend''' (born on April 26, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her sisters [[Kaylee Townsend|Kaylee]] and [[Khloe Townsend|Khloe]]. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Born This Way | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Danielle Laven | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Feel Good | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in SOT 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|So What?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Can't be Tamed | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savana Kubat | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="3" |In the Darkness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexa Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We'll be Fine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Strut | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |Sasha Dee | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||