Addison Moffett: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Velma | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Nelson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Nurse's Diary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Nelson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bravo (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Listen | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Move Away | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Coney | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Moving Uptown - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2012??? | |||
Moving Uptown - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2012 | |||
* unknown scoring - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | * unknown scoring - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | ||
Little Universe - lyrical - choreographed by Alexa Anderson | Little Universe - lyrical - choreographed by Alexa Anderson | ||
| Line 140: | Line 192: | ||
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Dallas, Texas | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Dallas, Texas | ||
Imagine - lyrical - choreographed by Kira Dimartino | Imagine - lyrical - choreographed by Kira Dimartino - 2013 | ||
* 2nd overall senior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall senior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona II | ||
* 3rd overall teen American league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona | * 3rd overall teen American league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 6th overall teen American league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 6th overall teen American league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
Uncertainties of War - contemporary - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | Uncertainties of War - contemporary - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
* 1st overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Minneapolis, Minnesota | * 1st overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Minneapolis, Minnesota | ||
* 1st overall senior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 1st overall senior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 1st overall senior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 1st overall senior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona II | ||
* 3rd overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | * 3rd overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | ||